صدى البلد البلد سبورت قناة صدى البلد صدى البلد جامعات صدى البلد عقارات
Supervisor Elham AbolFateh
Editor in Chief Mohamed Wadie

Get to Know AEW Dynamite: Fight for the Fallen Match Card


Wed 27 Jul 2022 | 03:08 PM
Rana Atef

AEW Dynamite special- themed episode, AEW Dynamite: Fight for the Fallen, is coming early Thursday. The contests of the Fight for the Fallen Dynamite's round were announced during the streaming of ROH: Death before Dishonor.

The card of the AEW Dynamite: Fight for the Fallen contests are the following:

Interim AEW World Championship: Jon Moxley vs RUSH

AEW Women's World Title: Thunder Rosa vs Miyu Yamashita – AEW Women’s World Championship

FTW Championship: Ricky Starks vs Danhausen

Single Match: Bryan Danielson vs Daniel Garcia

Handicap Match: Swerve Strickland vs Tony Nese & Mark Sterling

AEW Fight of the Fallen comes a week after the promotion's two-week special event, Fyter Feast. The results of the Fyter Feast are the following:

Fyter Feast Week One, Dynamite's Round

TNT Championship: Wardlow (c) defeated Orange Cassidy

AEW Interim World Championship Shot: Jon Moxley defeated Konosuke Takeshita by submission

Single Match: Luchasaurus defeated Griff Garrison by submission

Single Match: Claudio Castagnoli defeated Jake Hager

Single Match: Serena Deeb defeated Anna Jay by submission

AEW World Tag Team Titles: Swerve In Our Glory defeated The Young Bucks (c) and Team Taz

Fyter Feast Week One, Rampage Round

Tag Team Action: The House of Black defeated The Dark Order

ROH World Championship: Jonathan Gresham (c) defeated Lee Moriarty

Tag Team Contest: Kris Statlander and Athena defeated The Renegade Twins

Tag Team Match: The Lucha Brothers defeated Private Party

Fyter Feast Week Two, Dynamite Round

Single Match: Brody King defeated Darby Allin

Tag Team Contest: Blackpool Combat Club defeated Best Friends

Tag Team Action: Christian Cage and Luchasaurus defeated The Varsity Blonds

FTW Title: Ricky Starks (c) defeated Cole Karter

Tag Team Contest: Jade Cargill and Kiera Hogan defeated Athena and Willow Nightingale

Barbed Wire Everywhere Death Match: Chris Jericho defeated Eddie Kingston

Fyter Feast Week Two, Rampage Round

Tag Team Match: Adam "Hangman" Page and John Silver defeated The Butcher and The Blade

Single Match: Lee Moriarty defeated Dante Martin

Tag Team Action: Dr. Britt Baker and Jamie Hayter defeated Skye Blue and Ashley D'Amboise

Single Match: Jay Lethal defeated Christopher Daniels